See Code Civ. Rule 1-035(A) Requests for Admissions. If a party fails to respond to interrogatories or requests for production, the requesting party files a . You must also attach your requests for R. Civ. When requests for admission are served with the initial complaint, rules of civil procedure determine the responding party has 45 days to submit a written answer. At the same time, unlike the new limits to Rule 33 interrogatories and Rule 36 requests for admission, the amendments do not limit the number of Rule 34 requests for production. such copy. Rule 36. Code of Civil Procedure §2033.220 titled Completeness of Responses; Reasonable Inquiry requires: (a) Each answer in a response to requests for admission shall be as complete and straightforward as the information reasonably available to the responding party permits. Pursuant to Florida Rule of Civil Procedure 1.370, Plaintiffs, by and through their undersigned counsel, hereby respond and object to Defendants SUSAN E. MOLCHAN or THOMAS A. WHITEMAN (collectively, "Susan Molchan") First Request for Admissions from Plaintiffs: RESPONSE AND OBJECTIONS TO